Georgia FFA & Ag Ed Home
 
Curriculum & SAE FFA GVATA Young Farmers Foundation Alumni FFA Camps
 
 
 
  National FFA Convention & Expo
Welcome
Sign In
 
 
     
 
 
 
National Agriscience Finalists      
Agriscience Fair Category & Division Students Chapter Results
Animal Systems - 2

Coriander McGreevy,
Emma McElhannon
Hilsman Middle

 
Animal Systems - 4 Gracy Sexton, Brooklyn Carr Sonoraville  
Animal Systems - 5 Justin Clay Parker Lowndes County  
Environmental/Natural Resources - 2 Amande Ochieng, Ietta Veeder Clarke Middle  
Environmental/Natural Resources - 4 Cedric Montgomery, Zachary Gay Lowndes County  
Environmental/Natural Resources - 6 Morgan Sysskind, Avery Fletcher Lowndes County  
Food Products & Processing - 1 Zachary Daw Lowndes County Middle  
Food Products & Processing - 2

Kathleen Rothwell-Adcock,
Allie Royston
Franklin County Middle

 
Food Products & Processing - 3 Emily Stone Lowndes County  
Food Products & Processing - 4 Jaylin Johnson, Alexis Herring Lowndes County  
Food Products & Processing - 6 Conway McNeil, Hannah Exum Berrien County  
Plant Systems - 1 Ty Parks Lowndes County Middle  
Plant Systems - 2 Tory Ratajczak, Ella Johnson Hilsman Middle  
Plant Systems - 3 Annalies Carr Sonoraville  
Plant Systems - 4

Gabriella Daugherty,
Dawson Peek
Lowndes County

 
Plant Systems - 5 Courtney Cameron Lowndes County  
Plant Systems - 6 Levi Herring, Shaw Wacter Lowndes County  
Power, Structure, & Technology - 1 Makenzie Godwin Franklin County Middle  
Power, Structure, & Technology - 4 Hailey Davis, Meagan Luke Berrien County  
Power, Structure, & Technology - 5 Thomas Gaffney Cross Creek  
Power, Structure, & Technology - 6

Carol-Ann Worsham,
Benjamin Worsham
Gordon Central

 
Social Science - 1 Emma Ollis Madison County Middle  
Social Science - 2 Hadiza Sarr, Serenity Howell Hilsman Middle  
Social Science - 3 Edwin Oliver Harris County High  
Social Science - 4 Kaleb Bell, Meghan Livingston Berrien County  
Social Science - 5 Amara White Gordon Central  

National CDE Teams      
Career Development Events Chapter / FFA member Results
Agricultural Communications Cambridge High  
Agricultural Mechanics Banks County High  
Agricultural Sales Veterans High  
Conduct of Chapter Meetings Jeff Davis Middle  
Creed Madison County Middle, Emma Ollis  
Dairy Evaluation North Hall High  
Employment Skills Colquitt County High, Tyler Robinson  
Environmental/Natural Resources Appling County High  
Extemporaneous Speaking Gilmer County High, Omar Raymundo  
Farm Business Management Pike County High  
Floriculture Seminole County High  
Forestry Bleckley County  
Horse Evaluation Lee County High  
Livestock Evaluation Madison County High  
Marketing Plan Colquitt County High  
Meats Evaluation Veterans High  
Nursery/Landscape Mary Persons High  
Parliamentary Procedure White County High  
Poultry Evaluation Burke County High  
Prepared Public Speaking Coffee County, Dawson Adams  
Veterinary Science Islands High  

National Chapter Award Finalists      
National Chapter Award Chapter Chapter Results
Model of Excellence Cambridge  
Middle School Model of Excellence Franklin County Middle  
Middle School Model of Excellence Jefferson Middle  
Middle School Model of Excellence NE Tift Campus  
Middle School Model of Excellence West Jackson Middle

National Proficiency Finalists      
Proficiency Category Chapter Student Results
Ag Mechanics Repair & Maintenance - Entrepreneurship Berrien County Blake Luke  
Agricultural Processing Colquitt County Garrett Harrell  
Agricultural Services Jackson County Andrew Brooksher  
Agriscience Research - Animal Systems Newton CCA Doster Harper  
Agriscience Research - Integrated Systems Lowndes County Chandler Kudyk  
Agriscience Research - Plant Systems Lowndes County Courtney Cameron  
Beef Production - Placement Franklin County Thomas Waldrop  
Diversified Agricultural Production Franklin County Hayden Ariail  
Diversified Crop Production - Placement Lowndes County Landon Herring  
Diversified Livestock Production Franklin County Daniel Dobbs  
Equine Science - Placement Madison County Cody Wofford  
Fiber & Oil Crop Production Screven County Wilson Boyd  
Food Science & Technology Habersham Central Justin McClain  
Grain Production - Placement Miller County T.J. Brown  
Home and/or Community Development Berrien County Ben Murray  
Nursery Operations Fannin County Seth Davis  
Outdoor Recreation LaFayette Julia Yearout  
Poultry Production Franklin County Alex McDuffie  
Swine Production - Placement Habersham Central John Anderson  
Veterinary Medicine Colquitt County Elizabeth Johnson  

Hall of States      
National FFA convention & Expo & Hall of States   Results  
Wayne County      


   
 
  Registration is NOW open!  
   

Attention Teachers: To access the online registration process, login to your MyFFA account from your Georgia Ag Ed login  and go to the National FFA Convention page. 



 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
 
   
 
Curriculum & SAE    |    FFA Association    |   GVATA    |   Young Farmers    |   Foundation    |   Alumni    |   FFA Camps

© 2017 Georgia FFA & Agriculture Education. All Rights Reserved.
Website designed by: Wieghat Graphics, Inc.